tbi
 
CHINA Visa Requirement
CHINA visa CHINA visa
 


 CHINESE VISA REQUIREMENTS

Please choose appropriate visa category in accordance with the main purpose of your visit to China.

Visa Categories

Description of Visa

M

Issued to foreigners who intend to go to China for commercial and trade activities.

X1

Issued to foreigners who intend to study in China for a period of more than 180 days.

X2

Issued to foreigners who intend to study in China for a period of no more than 180 days.

Z

Issued to foreigners who intend to work in China.

F

Issued to foreigners who intend to go to China for exchanges, visits, study tourism ,etc.

Notice for Applying "M" Visa

Issued to foreigners who intend to go to China for commercial and trade activities

I, APPOINTMENT

Applicants or their agents can book appointment on every Tuesday or Thursday morning between 9:30 a.m. to 12:30 p.m. in the Visa Hall.

Documents to be submitted when booking appointment for interview:

1, One completed visa application form(V. 2013) with a recently taken passport photo stuck on it; all the items on the application form should be completed neatly with genuine information; false or incomplete information and illegible characters may lead to refusal of a visa.

2, Photocopy of applicant's passport data page, the passport should be with at least six months of remaining validity and two blank visa pages.

3, Original invitation letter of duly authorized unit or confirmation letter of invitation issued by the Chinese government departments, companies and social organizations authorized by the Chinese Foreign Ministry.

4, Invitation letter issued by a trade partner in China. The invitation letter should contain:

a) Information on the applicant (full name, gender, date of birth, etc.)

b) Information on the planned visit (purpose of visit, arrival and departure dates, places to be visited, relations between the applicant and the inviting entity or individual, financial source for expenditures)

c) Information on the inviting entity or individual (name, contact telephone number, address, official stamp, signature of the legal representative or the inviting individual)

5, One formal introduction letter from the applicant's company to tell his/her identity, the purpose of visit to China, and supposed duration of stay in China.

6, Photocopy of applicant's certificate of incorporation.

7, Latest six months' bank statement of account with at least 4 million Naira in deposit for applicant who apply for Chinese visa for the first time.

8, Any other documents which the Chinese-Consulate General views necessary.

II, INTERVIEW

On the appointed date, Applicants must come in person to the visa hall with passport and appointment slip. It takes one to two weeks for processing the visa after interview. Interview day is every Monday, Wednesday and Friday between 9:30 a.m. to 12:30 p.m. except for holidays.

* Mail-in application is not accepted.





Head Office: Block 72, Plot 29A Victoria Arobieke Street,
Opposite Lekki British High School,
Off Admiralty way, Lekki Phase 1.
Call us: or +234 8095555562, +234 7027954120 , +234 012778763,
+234 012778764

Email: info@tourbrokersinternational.com
Angola Office: Tour Brokers International Ltd
(Representative: Sky Logistics, LDA.)
RUA exandre Peres, No 14A dc Ingombota,
Luanda-Angola
Call: +244923556886

 ethihad