tbi
 
BRAZIL Visa Requirement
BRAZIL visa BRAZIL visa
 

BRAZIL BUSINESS VISA REQUIREMENTS

v A form duly completed and signed by the applicant on the official website; https://scedv.serpo.gov.br

v International passport valid for at least six(6) month

v 2 recent coloured passport photograph on white background

v Letter of introduction from employer/school

v Invitation letter in Portuguese with copy of ID of signatory and all immigration status documents

v Confirmed Hotel Reservation with valid credit card. NB: Reservations with invalid credit card may lead to visa denial

v If self employed additional reference letter from bank

v Original copy of personal bank statement of last six month with reference letter.

v Pay slips of last six months

v Return Air Ticket reservation to Brazil

v Certificate of incorporation

v Taxation document

v Proof of previous transaction in brazil

v If married a copy of marriage certificate or proof of being married


Head Office: Block 72, Plot 29A Victoria Arobieke Street,
Opposite Lekki British High School,
Off Admiralty way, Lekki Phase 1.
Call us: or +234 8095555562, +234 7027954120 , +234 012778763,
+234 012778764

Email: info@tourbrokersinternational.com
Angola Office: Tour Brokers International Ltd
(Representative: Sky Logistics, LDA.)
RUA exandre Peres, No 14A dc Ingombota,
Luanda-Angola
Call: +244923556886

 ethihad