tbi
 
SOUTH AFRICA Visa Requirement
SOUTH AFRICA visa SOUTH AFRICA visa
 

SOUTH AFRICA TOURIST VISA REQUIREMENTS

Application Form (BI84) fully completed in BLACK ink only.

Two identical passport size (45mmx45mm) photographs on white background showing the complete face.

A valid passport (validity of at least 30 days after the intended stay)

Copy of passport data page as well as copies of existing visa and previously issued visas.

Self-introduction letter with physical address and phone number.

Introduction/Recommendation letter from an Employer, where applicable, signed with contact details, (full names of the Employer’s, approved signatories, physical address and phone numbers).

Verifiable hotel reservation/bookings which must be done directly with the hotels and not through third parties, (e.g. booking .com; hotel .com, HRS, etc).

Copy of international vaccination card (yellow fever card) duly and fully completed by a health practitioner. A fully completed card should bear the following information; a. full names of the applicant; b. passport number; c. date of birth; d. gender/sex; e. signature of the applicant; f. date on which vaccine was taken; g. health practitioner’s signature and the name of the centre where the vaccine was taken/administered; h. manufacturer and batch number of the vaccine; i. official stamp of the vaccinating centre Children who are 10 years and below should submit their Clinic/Health Immunisation Cards. Any new Yellow Fever Card issued, should be in line with the International Helath Regulations of 2005.

Proof of financial status (six months recent bank statement) or financial support letter from employer with six months bank statement) in a case where the Employer is sponsoring the trip. In the event the applicant is travelling on a private capacity, the bank statement submitted should reflect the salary deposited into the applicant’s bank statement. Sponsored trips should always have a letter with full details of the sponsor and contact details; as well as a copy of identity card/passport data page. Certain Corporate Entities are exempted from this requirement.(Original, Stamped & Signed by the bank authority).

Applicant travelling on an official business should, in addition to the above requirements, attach a letter of invitation/confirmation of training/conference, etc. from a South African Company with full details of the Company’s Authorised representative; physical address and phone numbers (landline number compulsory).

Birth Certificate for Minors/Children travelling with parents. Where applicable, a consent letter/s with copy/ies of parent/s identification card/passport data page should be attached to the application.

Marriage Certificate where applicable and if the intended stay will be for more than 90 days.

IN CASE WHERE AN APPLICANT IS VISITING A FRIEND OR FAMILY MEMBER THE FOLLOWING MUST BE INCLUDED.

Letter of invitation from a person living in South Africa with physical address and phone number.

Proof of his/her residence in South Africa in the form of a utility bill (Water and Electricity bills).

Certified copies of the host/invitee’s identity document, if he/she is a Foreign National in South Africa, copy of the passport and the Permit legalizing him/her to stay in the Republic MUST be attached.

Six months Bank Statement(signed and Stamped by the Bank) of the host/invitee

 


Head Office: Block 72, Plot 29A Victoria Arobieke Street,
Opposite Lekki British High School,
Off Admiralty way, Lekki Phase 1.
Call us: or +234 8095555562, +234 7027954120 , +234 012778763,
+234 012778764

Email: info@tourbrokersinternational.com
Angola Office: Tour Brokers International Ltd
(Representative: Sky Logistics, LDA.)
RUA exandre Peres, No 14A dc Ingombota,
Luanda-Angola
Call: +244923556886

 ethihad