tbi
 
MOROCCO Visa Requirement
MOROCCO visa MOROCCO visa
 

MOROCCO TOURIST VISA REQUIREMENTS

1.     International passport valid for 6month and has two empty leaflet.

2.     Application form dully filled and signed by the applicant

3.     Statement of account for the last three(3) months

4.     Introduction letter from your office/self.

5.     Photocopy of international passport data page

6.     Three (3) passport photographs

7.     Copy of working I.D card

8.     Copy of Moroccan visa and other visas obtained

9.     Verifiable hotel /flight reservations

10.                        Valid residence permits for Non-Nigerians



Business visa

1.     International passport valid for 6month and has two empty leaflet.

2.     Application form dully filled and signed by the applicant.

3.     Invitation letter from morocco business partner

4.     Statement of account for the last three(3) months

5.     Introduction letter from your business outfit

6.     Certification of incorporation

7.     Photocopy of the international passport data page

8.     Two(2) passport photographs

9.     Verifiable hotel /flight reservations

10.                        Valid residence permit for Non-Nigerian

 

DIPLOMAT VISA

1.     Original invitation letter from the ministry of foreign affairs or government agency

2.     Original introduction letter from place of work

3.     Two(2) passport photographs

4.     Photocopy of international passport data page

Morocco Consulate Nigeria

5, Mary Slessor Street, off Udo
Udoma Crescent, Asokoro
Abuja.

Phone: +2348064737021, +234-9-8746697